Bangalore To Mysore Train Timings and Price

7
views

  Bangalore To Mysore Train Timings and Price

If you are the person who is finding the trains between Bangalore to Mysore and price then you are in the right place, here I’m gonna show you the latest train timings between Bangalore to Mysore. Before reading the Bangalore to Mysore Train Timings and Price let us know the KSR Bangalore Station features and also can see the Bangalore to Mysore train timings with platform number.

Don’t Miss Movies In Mysore

KSR Bangalore (SBC)

Bangalore City Railway Station has 10 Platforms and 2 entrance with elevator and escalators facility and also the lift facility for the quick transactions. KSR Bangalore (SBC) is the 2nd busiest Railway station after Chennai Central.

Among 10 platforms 1 to 7 is connected to Tamil Nadu route which connects Chennai and Selam and remaining 3 is connected to Tumkur route which can be connected to Hubli-Dharwad and all across Mumbai and Delhi.

From 6 to 10 Platforms is also connected to Chamarajanagara and Mangalore Via Mysore Junction which is Double track and electrified until Mysore Junction.

Bangalore to Chennai Line is entirely double electrified and has traffic free tracks and Bangalore To Mysore Train Timings and Price is mixed and confusing that soo many trains will run across Bangalore To Mysore.

Bangalore To Mysore Train has 21 Railway station in which the Mandya, Kengeri, Ramanagara, Pandupura, and Srirangapattana are the Major station across the Bangalore To Mysore Train line.

Bangalore To Mysore Train Timings and Price is cheaper compared to Bus or other modes of Transport, Bangalore To Mysore Train Pricing is for Fast Passenger Trains the ticket per person is ₹35 and in case of Express or Super Fast Express the price will be ₹80 and for the high class and A/C Coach like Shatabdi Express and Rajdhani Express will cost around ₹400 per person, This is all about pricing now lets check out the Bangalore To Mysore Train Timings and Price.

Also, Read Mysore To Bangalore Train Schedule

    Bangalore To Mysore Train Timings

Train Number Name Of The Train/Express or Pass Dep.(B’lore) Platform Number Arrival (MYS) Platform Number
16230 Varanasi – Mysore Bi-Weekly Express(Tuesday and Sunday Only) 00:15 06 03:00 04
22817 Howrah Mysore Weekly SF Express (Sunday Only) 01:15 05 04:15 03
16209 Ajmer Mysore Express(Tuesday and Sunday Only) 03:30 08 06:00 04
16218 Sainagar Shirdi Mysore Weekly Express(Thursday Only) 03:30 05 06:00 04
16222 Kaveri Express 04:00 05 06:50 05
56233 Bangalore Mysore Passenger 05:00 08 08:30 02
22682 Chennai Mysore Weekly SF Express(Friday Only) 05:40 05 08:20 03
16231 Mayiladuthurai Mysore Express 06:00 05 09:00 06
16591 Hampi Express 06:30 05 09:20 06
16235 Tuticorin Mysore Express 07:00 07 10:10 04
56214 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 07:30 06 10:50 02
16536 Gol Gumbaz 08:15 08 11:05 05
56232 Bangalore Mysore (PUSH-PULL) Passenger 09:20 08 12:30 02
16558 Rajya Rani Express 10:30 05 13:15 04
12007 Chennai Mysore Shatabdi Express(Except Wednesday) 11:00 07 13:00 01
17308 Basava Express 11:15 08 13:50 06
12976 Jaipur Mysore SF Express(Wednesday and Friday Only) 13:00 05 16:00 04
16024 Malgudi Express 13:20 08 16:30 06
12614 Tippu Express 15:00 08 17:30 06
56282 Bangalore Chamarajanagar Passenger 15:30 10 18:35 06
16216 Chamundi Express 18:15 05 21:10 06
56238 Bangalore Mysore (Push-Pull) Passenger 19:00 09 22:20 03
16517/16523 Bangalore City Kannur/Karwar Express via Mysore 20:30 05 23:10 01
12577 Bagmati Mysore Weekly Express(Thursday Only) 20:55 05 23:30 03
56264 Night Queen Passenger 23:55 06 04:00 02

Source Paytm.com

This is all about Bangalore To Mysore Train Timings and Price, if like this article and find this information useful then please share with your friends and family on Facebook and Instagram Thank you.